DWARF Standard


HOME
SPECIFICATIONS
FAQ
ISSUES



171103.1 Mark Wielaard DW_AT_call_origin should be encoded as reference class, not an exprloc Ambiguity Open


Section 7.5, pg 221
Section 3.4.1 Call Site Entries on page 90 says:
"The call site entry may have a DW_AT_call_origin attribute which is a reference."

But Table 7.5: Attribute encodings on page 221 mentions the class is exprloc.



All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner.
The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2007-2017 by DWARF Standards Committee.