DWARF Standard


HOME
SPECIFICATIONS
FAQ
ISSUES



161130.4 Mark Wielaard representation of DW_FORM_strp/DW_FORM_line_strp typo Editorial Accepted


Section 7.5.5, pg 217
Under the bullet point "string" in the second item describing 
the representation:

"In the 32-bit DWARF format, the representation of a DW_FORM_strp, 
DW_FORM_strp or DW_FORM_strp_sup value is a 4-byte unsigned offset;"

The second DW_FORM_strp should be DW_FORM_line_strp.

--
12/06/2016 -- Accepted.


All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner.
The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2007-2017 by DWARF Standards Committee.