DWARF Standard


HOME
SPECIFICATIONS
FAQ
ISSUES



100923.1 Jan Kratochvil `Type Modifier Entries' has no section title Editorial Accepted Ron Brender


Section 5.2, pg 80

"Type Modifier Entries" is now just an unformatted text without punctuation in section 5.2.
I believe it should have been a separate section 5.3 (and current section 5.3 should have been section 5.4).
It is a formatting typo.

--

Accepted - April 18, 2012


All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner.
The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2007-2017 by DWARF Standards Committee.